Is Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts allergen
  • pecan
  • hazelnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds

tree nuts allergen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters offer a toasted, spiced flavor profile with noticeable warmth and subtle sweetness; texture is firm with occasional brittle pieces. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal mix-in, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, pleasant spice, and versatility, while some mention occasional clumping in bag.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

buckwheat (22%), rice syrup (rice syrup, water), puffed rice (13%), sunflower kernels (13%), pepitas (6%), puffed millet (4.5%), almonds (4%), psyllium husk, corn starch, chia seeds (2%), linseed (flax seed) (2%), sunflower oil, hazelnuts (2%), cinnamon, natural flavour, pecans (0.5%0.

Check Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go