Is Food For Health Gluten Free Granola Honey Roasted Nuts 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Crisps, Sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat, Linseeds, Brown Rice Syrup, Nuts (7%)(Cashews, Almonds), Sunflower Oil, Honey (3%), Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Vitamin E.
Check Food For Health Gluten Free Granola Honey Roasted Nuts 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Health Gluten Free Granola Honey Roasted Nuts 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Food For Health Gluten Free Granola Honey Roasted Nuts 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


