Is Food For Healthy Liver Cleansing Muesli With Psyllium & Linseeds Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain rolled oats
  • barley bran

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Almonds, Linseeds, Barley Bran, Psyllium Husk, Puffed Millet, Slippery Elm Bark Powder. This Product Contains Gluten, Oats, And Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Lupin Due To Shared Equipment.

Check Food For Healthy Liver Cleansing Muesli With Psyllium & Linseeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep