Is Food For Healthy Liver Cleansing Muesli With Psyllium & Linseeds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Almonds, Linseeds, Barley Bran, Psyllium Husk, Puffed Millet, Slippery Elm Bark Powder. This Product Contains Gluten, Oats, And Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Lupin Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Food For Healthy Liver Cleansing Muesli With Psyllium & Linseeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Healthy Liver Cleansing Muesli With Psyllium & Linseeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cereal · Dried


