Is Food For Life, Bread Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 24 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
Mildly nutty, slightly sweet loaf with a dense yet tender crumb and fine chew; slices toast evenly, gaining crisp edges and warmed aroma. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, French toast and grilled preparations. Customer reviews note reliable freshness, sturdy slices for spreads, and occasional variability in moisture reported between batches.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly nutty, slightly sweet loaf with a dense yet tender crumb and fine chew; slices toast evenly, gaining crisp edges and warmed aroma. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, French toast and grilled preparations. Customer reviews note reliable freshness, sturdy slices for spreads, and occasional variability in moisture reported between batches.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Agave, Organic Tapioca Flour, Safflower Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Fresh Yeast, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan, Cellulose), Rice Bran, Sea Salt, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea
Check Food For Life, Bread Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Life, Bread Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Food For Life, Bread Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 24 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


