Is Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Cereal Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cinnamon Raisin - 16 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic sprouted soybean

organic sprouted soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm spice and sweet fruit notes define a crunchy, cluster-style cereal with pronounced crispness and a hearty bite. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, also used as a snack or topping. Reviews note satisfying texture and flavorful profile, plus versatility; some customers report occasional hardness or uneven clumping in packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Wheat, Organic Raisins, Organic Oalted Earley, Organic Sprouted Barley, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Lentils, Organic Sprouted Soybean, Organic Sprouted Spelt, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, This Product Is Processed And Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, This Product Is Processed And Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts

Check Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Cereal Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cinnamon Raisin - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Cereal Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cinnamon Raisin - 16 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go