Is Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Flax Sprouted Grain Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic sprouted wheat
- organic sprouted spelt
- organic wheat gluten
- wheat
organic sprouted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Wheat, Filtered Water, Organic Sprouted Barley, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Malted Barley, Organic Sprouted Lentils, Organic Sprouted Soybeans, Organic Sprouted Spelt, Organic Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sea Salt, Rolled In Organic Flax Seeds. Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Flax Sprouted Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Flax Sprouted Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


