Is FOOD FOR LIFE, EZEKIEL 4:9, SPROUTED WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic sprouted wheat
  • organic sprouted spelt

organic sprouted wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SPROUTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC SPROUTED FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SPROUTED LENTILS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC MESQUITE BEAN PODS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SPELT, ORGANIC NOPAL CACTUS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ANNATO SEEDS, ORGANIC NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR.

Check FOOD FOR LIFE, EZEKIEL 4:9, SPROUTED WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go