Is FOOD FOR LIFE, EZEKIEL 4:9, SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BURGER BUNS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat gluten
  • organic sprouted 100% whole wheat
  • organic sprouted spelt

organic wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted 100% Whole Wheat, Filtered Water, Organic Sprouted Barley, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Malted Barley, Organic Sprouted Lentils, Organic Sprouted Soybeans, Organic Sprouted Spelt, Fresh Yeast, Organic Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt

Check FOOD FOR LIFE, EZEKIEL 4:9, SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BURGER BUNS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FOOD FOR LIFE, EZEKIEL 4:9, SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BURGER BUNS is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepBreakfast