Is Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea Oat Free?

Description
Lightly nutty, mildly savory flavor with visible seeds; exterior crisps when toasted while the interior remains slightly chewy and dense. Commonly split and toasted for butter, jam, avocado, or egg sandwiches. Reviewers note pleasant seed texture and good toasting but occasional complaints about dryness or inconsistent crumb and flavor balance.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly nutty, mildly savory flavor with visible seeds; exterior crisps when toasted while the interior remains slightly chewy and dense. Commonly split and toasted for butter, jam, avocado, or egg sandwiches. Reviewers note pleasant seed texture and good toasting but occasional complaints about dryness or inconsistent crumb and flavor balance.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Fresh Yeast, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan, Cellulose).
Check Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Whole


