Is Food For Life Sprouted For Life Bread Gluten Free Flax Bag - 24 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Food for Life Sprouted for Life Bread Gluten Free Flax Bag 24 oz is a high-quality bread that is highly regarded by consumers. It is made with sprouted grains and contains three super seeds, which contribute to its nutritional value. The super seeds are known to enhance performance. Additionally, this bread is rich in fiber, providing a healthy and satisfying option for those seeking a gluten-free bread. People who have tried this bread find it to be delicious and appreciate the quality ingredients used in its production. Overall, Food for Life Sprouted for Life Bread Gluten Free Flax Bag 24 oz is a well-received product that offers both taste and nutritional benefits.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Food for Life Sprouted for Life Bread Gluten Free Flax Bag 24 oz is a high-quality bread that is highly regarded by consumers. It is made with sprouted grains and contains three super seeds, which contribute to its nutritional value. The super seeds are known to enhance performance. Additionally, this bread is rich in fiber, providing a healthy and satisfying option for those seeking a gluten-free bread. People who have tried this bread find it to be delicious and appreciate the quality ingredients used in its production. Overall, Food for Life Sprouted for Life Bread Gluten Free Flax Bag 24 oz is a well-received product that offers both taste and nutritional benefits.
Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Quinoa (Red and/or White), Filtered Water, Organic Arrowroot, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Tapioca, Organic Sprouted Flax, Organic Applesauce, Fresh Yeast, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cactus, Organic Sprouted Chia Seeds, Organic Agave, Organic Vanilla, Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan, Cellulose, Psyllium).
Check Food For Life Sprouted For Life Bread Gluten Free Flax Bag - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Life Sprouted For Life Bread Gluten Free Flax Bag - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Food For Life Sprouted For Life Bread Gluten Free Flax Bag - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


