Is Food For Thought, Preserve Michigan Pear Whole Trade Guarantee Organic, 9.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Bosc Pears, Organic Fair Trade Sugar (Evaporated Cane Juice), Pectin (From Citrus), Organic
Check Food For Thought, Preserve Michigan Pear Whole Trade Guarantee Organic, 9.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Thought, Preserve Michigan Pear Whole Trade Guarantee Organic, 9.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Food For Thought, Preserve Michigan Pear Whole Trade Guarantee Organic, 9.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


