Is Food Heaven Whipped Spray Cream Vegan 200Ml Gluten Free?
Description
Light, airy topping with a mildly sweet flavor and smooth, whipped texture; commonly used to finish pies, hot cocoa, fruit, coffee, and baked desserts. Reviewers often cite easy dispensing and stable peaks for short-term presentation, while others report occasional inconsistency in aeration or can performance across batches and resealability concerns.
Description
Light, airy topping with a mildly sweet flavor and smooth, whipped texture; commonly used to finish pies, hot cocoa, fruit, coffee, and baked desserts. Reviewers often cite easy dispensing and stable peaks for short-term presentation, while others report occasional inconsistency in aeration or can performance across batches and resealability concerns.
Ingredients
Water, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil (15%), Sugar (10%), Dextrose, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide, Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Sorbitol, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monostearate, Thickener: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Potato Starch, Salt, Flavouring
Check Food Heaven Whipped Spray Cream Vegan 200Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Heaven Whipped Spray Cream Vegan 200Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Trader Joe's Vegan Cream Cheese Alternative
Where to buy
Food Heaven Whipped Spray Cream Vegan 200Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


