Is Food Lion Cheese Puffs Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (containing One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Salt, Shortening Powder (palm Oil), Natural Flavor, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Extractive Of Paprika (color), Citric Acid, Extractive Of Turmeric (color). Contains Milk.
Check Food Lion Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Cheese Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


