No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is FOOD LION, CHEWY PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ISOLATED SOY PROTEINS (CONTAINS TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, SALT), FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT FLAKES, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ALMONDS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check FOOD LION, CHEWY PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? FOOD LION, CHEWY PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful