Is FOOD LION, CLASSIC AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE Soy Free?

Ingredients
SKIM MILK CHEESE (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR*, CARRAGEENAN, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FOOD LION, CLASSIC AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, CLASSIC AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Slice


