Is FOOD LION, CREAMY FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ANIMAL SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: TALLOW, LARD, HYDROGENATED TALLOW WITH PRESERVATIVES [BHT, CITRIC ACID]), WATER HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (WITH PRESERVATIVE MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, LECITHIN, EMULSIFIER (POLYSORBATE 60), DEXTROSE, AGAR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check FOOD LION, CREAMY FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, CREAMY FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


