Is FOOD LION, CREAMY FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ANIMAL SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: TALLOW, LARD, HYDROGENATED TALLOW WITH PRESERVATIVES [BHT, CITRIC ACID]), WATER HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (WITH PRESERVATIVE MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, LECITHIN, EMULSIFIER (POLYSORBATE 60), DEXTROSE, AGAR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check FOOD LION, CREAMY FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping