Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Food Lion Dark Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR**, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. Contains: MILK, SOY.

Check Food Lion Dark Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRichSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping