Is FOOD LION, DRINK MIX, PEACH TEA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, INSTANT TEA, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ASPARTAME,** FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check FOOD LION, DRINK MIX, PEACH TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, DRINK MIX, PEACH TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Powder


