Is FOOD LION, DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME** MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM SILICATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40.
Check FOOD LION, DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
About this product
Beverage · Powder


