Is Food Lion Fig Bars, Fig Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FIGS (PRESERVED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, PALM OIL, FLAKED CORN, SALT, GLYCERINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Food Lion Fig Bars, Fig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Fig Bars, Fig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cookie · Bar


