No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Food Lion Greek Non Fat Yogurt Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Food Lion Greek Non Fat Yogurt Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Lactose Free? Food Lion Greek Non Fat Yogurt Vanilla | Spoonful