Is FOOD LION, HALF & HALF MILK AND CREAM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check FOOD LION, HALF & HALF MILK AND CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, HALF & HALF MILK AND CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
MildButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingMeal Prep


