Is FOOD LION, ICE CREAM, SWEET BLACK CHERRY, SWEET BLACK CHERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BLACK CHERRY SLICES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 2, BLUE 1), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE (COLOR).
Check FOOD LION, ICE CREAM, SWEET BLACK CHERRY, SWEET BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, ICE CREAM, SWEET BLACK CHERRY, SWEET BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


