Is FOOD LION, ICED TEA WITH LEMON DRINK MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, INSTANT TEA, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME,** ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SILICATE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1.
Check FOOD LION, ICED TEA WITH LEMON DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, ICED TEA WITH LEMON DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


