No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is FOOD LION, ITALIAN STYLE PEPPERONI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, DEHYDRATED GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.

Check FOOD LION, ITALIAN STYLE PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? FOOD LION, ITALIAN STYLE PEPPERONI | Spoonful