Is FOOD LION, LARGE PITTED RIPE OLIVES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE (ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR.).

Check FOOD LION, LARGE PITTED RIPE OLIVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishing