Is Food Lion Liquid Broth Concentrate Chicken Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum.
Check Food Lion Liquid Broth Concentrate Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Liquid Broth Concentrate Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


