Is Food Lion Mild Green Enchilada Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Green Chile Pepper Puree, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Soybean Oil, Green Chiles, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic Powder, Celery Seed Extract, Natural Flavor.

Check Food Lion Mild Green Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping