Is Food Lion Mini No-Bake Cookies Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- natural butter flavor
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled oats, sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, salt, hydrogenated rapeseed oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil), water, margarine (palm oil, natural butter flavor, salt, soy lecithin, monoglycerides, citric acid, tocopherol, vitamin A, beta carotene [color]), milk powder (nonfat dry milk, whey solids), cocoa, caramel color (molasses, maltodextrin), natural vanilla flavor (ethyl alcohol, caramel color). S-2535 0520 Contains: milk, peanuts, soy.
Check Food Lion Mini No-Bake Cookies Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Mini No-Bake Cookies Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


