Is Food Lion Mini No-Bake Cookies Chocolate Peanut Butter Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled oats, sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, salt, hydrogenated rapeseed oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil), water, margarine (palm oil, natural butter flavor, salt, soy lecithin, monoglycerides, citric acid, tocopherol, vitamin A, beta carotene [color]), milk powder (nonfat dry milk, whey solids), cocoa, caramel color (molasses, maltodextrin), natural vanilla flavor (ethyl alcohol, caramel color). S-2535 0520 Contains: milk, peanuts, soy.
Check Food Lion Mini No-Bake Cookies Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Mini No-Bake Cookies Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


