Is FOOD LION, OLD FASHIONED OATS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.
Check FOOD LION, OLD FASHIONED OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, OLD FASHIONED OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemCooking BaseMeal PrepSnack


