Is FOOD LION, PASTA WITH SAUCE, CHICKEN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION*, SEA SALT, RED BELL PEPPER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, CHICKEN*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CHICKEN BROTH*, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK).
Check FOOD LION, PASTA WITH SAUCE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, PASTA WITH SAUCE, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


