Is FOOD LION, PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH BHA (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FOOD LION, PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


