Is CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides
  • contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • lactic acid

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheesecake sugar-free instant reduced-calorie pudding pie filling is a delightful dessert that can be enjoyed on its own or used in various recipes. Made with milk, this creamy and delicious pudding is a great option for those looking to satisfy their sweet tooth cravings while watching their calorie intake. People appreciate the great taste of Jell-O instant pudding and find it to be a satisfying choice for indulgence. With its versatility and reduced calorie content, this product offers a convenient and enjoyable way to enjoy a tasty treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor (Contains Barley), Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Artificial Color, Modified Cornstarch, Artificial Color

Check CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping