Is Food Lion Red Enchilada Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Red Pepper, Natural Flavor.
Check Food Lion Red Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Lion Red Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


