Is FOOD LION, SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5.

Check FOOD LION, SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichMeal Prep