Is FOOD LION, SWISS CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MILKFAT, WHEY, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL SWISS CHEESE FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.
Check FOOD LION, SWISS CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, SWISS CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingSalad


