Is FOOD LION, TASTEEOS CEREAL, HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, OAT FIBER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, OAT EXTRACT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON AND ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check FOOD LION, TASTEEOS CEREAL, HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go