Is FOOD LION, TERIYAKI MARINADE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), RED WINE VINEGAR, SHERRY WINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check FOOD LION, TERIYAKI MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, TERIYAKI MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


