No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Food Lion Traditional Cream Cheese Icing Cupcake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream cheese loing (sugar, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil, mono - and digly oerides), dex trose, containe 2% or lese of eaoh of the following: gream cheese powder (cream cheese solide (cream, nonfat milk, salt, sodium alginete, la otio aoid), corn syrup solida, sodium caseinate (milk), na tural flavor), corn 3taroh, soy bean oil, salt, natural flavor, benz oio a oid (preservative), poly eorbete 80, propyl gallate (antiox idant), beta carofene (color)), chooola te cupceke (sugar, enriohed blea ohed wheat flour (wheat flour, nia oin, reduced iran, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic aoid), egg w hites, soy bean oil, egga, skim milk, coooa alkali prooessed, water, containa leaa than 2% of the following: leavening (baking soda, sodium a oid py rophoaphate, monooalolum phosphate), whey (a milk derivative), prapy lene gly ool mono and diesters of fate and fatty aoida, salt, modified tapioca staroh, mono and digly nerides, na tural and artifioial flav or, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), modified carnataroh, poly sorbate 60, wheat staroh, guar gum, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl la oty la te, soy leoithin), chooala te strawe (sugar, ochooolate liquar, coooa bufter, butter oil (milk), emuleifier soy le oithin, na tural vanilla) net ht 15 az 20

Check Food Lion Traditional Cream Cheese Icing Cupcake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Food Lion Traditional Cream Cheese Icing Cupcake | Spoonful