Is FOOD LION, WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, YELLOW 6, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check FOOD LION, WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


