No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Food Lion Yolkful Wide Egg Noodles 454g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat, Eggs.

Check Food Lion Yolkful Wide Egg Noodles 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch
Egg Free? Food Lion Yolkful Wide Egg Noodles 454g | Spoonful