Is Food Nation Fired Up Spiced Tomato Sauce 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato, Tomato Paste, Water, Vinegar, Raw Sugar, Onion, Salt, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Garlic, Spices, Chipotle, Fermented Sugar, Smoke Powder
Check Food Nation Fired Up Spiced Tomato Sauce 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Nation Fired Up Spiced Tomato Sauce 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


