Is Food Nation Happy Patties Broccoli Pea & Quinoa 360g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables (Mushroom, Broccoli, Peas, Red Onion, Potato, Chickpeas, Garlic), Water, Vegetable Protein (Faba Bean, Pea), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gums (Methylcellulose, Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Rice Flour, Quinoa, Modified Starch, Pea Fibre, Salt, Spices, Herbs
Check Food Nation Happy Patties Broccoli Pea & Quinoa 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Nation Happy Patties Broccoli Pea & Quinoa 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Apples Blueberries & Oats -- 4 oz
Caribbean Food Delights Frozen Jamaican Style Spicy Beef Patties - 10oz
Organic Gluten Free Green Pea & Quinoa Pasta 250g (Clearspring) | Multi
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


