Is Food Nation Magic Mince Mushroom & Hemp 375g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Mushrooms, Onions, Chickpeas), Water, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gums (Methylcellulose, Locust Bean, Xanthan, Guar), Rice Flour, Pea Protein, Hemp Seeds, Pea Fibre, Modified Starch, Herbs, Spices
Check Food Nation Magic Mince Mushroom & Hemp 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Nation Magic Mince Mushroom & Hemp 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


