Is Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Jamaican Style Jerk Cooking Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Garlic, Onion Juice Concentrate, Spices, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Capsicum Oleoresin

Check Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Jamaican Style Jerk Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Jamaican Style Jerk Cooking Sauce is available at 3 retailers

SafewayIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingStir Fry