Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled White Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Garlic, Onion Juice Concentrate, Onion, Orange Peel, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Ginger, Toasted Sesame Oil, Red Pepper Flakes, Dried

Check Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafeway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Japanese Style Teriyaki Cooking Sauce | Spoonful