Is Food Service, Creamy Liquid Shortening Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added As And Dimethylpolysiloxane Added As An Anti-foaming Agent
Check Food Service, Creamy Liquid Shortening against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Service, Creamy Liquid Shortening in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


